Tournament Schedule

The November 2019 and February 2020 tournament schedules are now available below.

February Schedule

Friday, February 14, 2020 at Harvard
  • 6:30pm - 8:00pm Early registration (Science Center)
  • 6:30pm - 7:15pm Pizza and ice cream (Science Center)
  • 7:15pm - 7:30pm Mini-events previews (Science Center)
  • 7:30pm - 9:00pm Mini-events (Science Center)
Friday night events are listed here!
Saturday, February 15, 2020 at MIT
  • 7:30am - 8:30am Breakfast (W20 La Sala, W20 Lobdell)
  • 7:30am - 8:30am Registration (W20 La Sala)
  • 8:15am - 8:45am Individual Competitor Meeting (W20 West Lounge)
  • 9:00am - 10:15am Team Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 60 minutes.
  • 10:30am - 11:30am Algebra Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 50 minutes.
  • 11:40am - 12:40pm Geometry Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 50 minutes.
  • 12:50pm - 1:50pm Combo Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 50 minutes.
  • 1:50pm - 3:00pm Lunch (W20)
  • 3:00pm - 4:45pm Guts Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 80 minutes.
  • 5:10pm - 5:35pm Integration Bee Finals (W16 Kresge Auditorium)
  • 5:45pm - 6:30pm Awards (W16 Kresge Auditorium)
Sunday, February 16, 2020 at MIT
  • 8:00am - 8:45am Breakfast
  • 8:00pm - 8:45am Registration
  • 9:05am - 9:55am Class Block 1 (assigned locations)
    • Class duration: 50 minutes.
  • 10:05am - 10:55am Class Block 2 (assigned locations)
    • Class duration: 50 minutes.
  • 11:05am - 11:55am Class Block 3 (assigned locations)
    • Class duration: 50 minutes.
  • 12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch (on own)
  • 1:05pm - 2:25pm Class Block 4 (assigned locations)
    • Class duration: 50-80 minutes, some classes may end at 1:55pm.
Check out our official February brochure!

November Schedule

Friday, November 8, 2019 at MIT
  • 6:30pm - 8:00pm Early registration (W20 La Sala)
  • 6:30pm - 7:15pm Pizza and ice cream (W20 La Sala)
  • 7:15pm - 7:30pm Mini-events previews (W20 La Sala)
  • 7:30pm - 9:00pm Mini-events (Buildings 1, 3, and 5)
Friday night events are listed here!
Saturday, November 9, 2019 at Harvard
  • 8:00am - 9:00am Breakfast (assigned Science Center arcades)
  • 8:00am - 9:00am Registration (assigned Science Center locations)
  • 8:30am - 9:00am Individual competitor meeting (Science Center 109)
  • 9:00am - 10:15am General Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 50 minutes.
  • 10:30am - 11:45am Theme Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 50 minutes.
  • 12:15pm - 1:30pm Team Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 60 minutes.
  • 1:30pm - 2:45pm Lunch (assigned locations)
  • 2:45pm - 4:30pm Guts Round (assigned locations)
    • Exam duration: 80 minutes.
  • 4:40pm - 5:25pm Integration Bee Finals (Science Center B)
  • 5:35pm - 6:30pm Awards (Science Center B and C)
Check out our official November brochure!